Brandeis University
    Welcome to Course Refresh and Spa Day registration! Please select your one-on-one consultation appointments from the list below. You can filter by the instructor or subject dropdowns for easy searching. Once you have registered for at least one session, a link to sign up for a massage will be sent to you.
    Questions? Please contact: Esther Brandon, Digital Literacy Specialist, at brandone@brandeis.edu.

    Looking forward to seeing you at Spa Day,
    Laura Hibbler, Dan Perlman, and Esther Brandon

    Sponsored by the Brandeis University Library and the Center for Teaching and Learning.
    Filter by Instructor:


    Filter by Event:
    InstructorEventTimeRegister
    Alex Willett GIS & Social Science Librarian01:00 PMEvent Full
    Alexis Scanzani Course Reserves01:00 PMClick here to register
    Bofang Li Writing Center01:00 PMEvent Full
    Carol Damm Instructional Design01:00 PMEvent Full
    Chloe Morse-Harding Archives & Special Collections01:00 PMClick here to register
    Dan Perlman Syllabus Design01:00 PMEvent Full
    Esther Brandon Digital Literacy01:00 PMEvent Full
    Group Workshop Digital Literacy01:00 PMClick here to register
    Hazal Uzunkaya Maker Lab01:00 PMEvent Full
    Lance Eaton Instructional Design01:00 PMClick here to register
    Laura Hibbler Humanities Librarian (AUL)01:00 PMClick here to register
    Margarita Corral Data Analysis01:00 PMClick here to register
    Maric Kramer Social Sciences Librarian01:00 PMEvent Full
    Melanie Radik Science Librarian01:00 PMEvent Full
    Surella Seelig Archives & Special Collections01:00 PMClick here to register
    Zoe Weinstein Humanities Librarian01:00 PMClick here to register
    Alex Willett GIS & Social Science Librarian01:30 PMClick here to register
    Alexis Scanzani Course Reserves01:30 PMEvent Full
    Bofang Li Writing Center01:30 PMClick here to register
    Carol Damm Instructional Design01:30 PMEvent Full
    Chloe Morse-Harding Archives & Special Collections01:30 PMClick here to register
    Dan Perlman Syllabus Design01:30 PMEvent Full
    Dzintra Lacis InterLibrary Loan01:30 PMEvent Full
    Esther Brandon Digital Literacy01:30 PMEvent Full
    Group Workshop Maker Lab01:30 PMClick here to register
    Lance Eaton Instructional Design01:30 PMEvent Full
    Laura Hibbler Humanities Librarian (AUL)01:30 PMClick here to register
    Margarita Corral Data Analysis01:30 PMEvent Full
    Maric Kramer Social Sciences Librarian01:30 PMClick here to register
    Melanie Radik Science Librarian01:30 PMClick here to register
    Surella Seelig Archives & Special Collections01:30 PMClick here to register
    Zoe Weinstein Humanities Librarian01:30 PMClick here to register
    Alex Willett GIS & Social Science Librarian02:00 PMClick here to register
    Bofang Li Writing Center02:00 PMEvent Full
    Carol Damm Instructional Design02:00 PMEvent Full
    Chloe Morse-Harding Archives & Special Collections02:00 PMClick here to register
    Dan Perlman Syllabus Design02:00 PMEvent Full
    Dzintra Lacis InterLibrary Loan02:00 PMClick here to register
    Esther Brandon Digital Literacy02:00 PMEvent Full
    Group Workshop Open Educational Resources02:00 PMClick here to register
    Hazal Uzunkaya Maker Lab02:00 PMClick here to register
    Katy McLaughlin Academic Services02:00 PMEvent Full
    Laura Hibbler Humanities Librarian (AUL)02:00 PMClick here to register
    Margarita Corral Data Analysis02:00 PMEvent Full
    Surella Seelig Archives & Special Collections02:00 PMEvent Full
    Zoe Weinstein Humanities Librarian02:00 PMClick here to register
    Alex Willett GIS & Social Science Librarian02:30 PMClick here to register
    Bofang Li Writing Center02:30 PMEvent Full
    Carol Damm Instructional Design02:30 PMEvent Full
    Chloe Morse-Harding Archives & Special Collections02:30 PMClick here to register
    Dan Perlman Syllabus Design02:30 PMEvent Full
    Dzintra Lacis InterLibrary Loan02:30 PMClick here to register
    Esther Brandon Digital Literacy02:30 PMClick here to register
    Group Workshop Diversify Your Course Materials02:30 PMClick here to register
    Hazal Uzunkaya Maker Lab02:30 PMClick here to register
    Lance Eaton Instructional Design02:30 PMClick here to register
    Laura Hibbler Humanities Librarian (AUL)02:30 PMEvent Full
    Lisa Zeidenberg Creative Arts Librarian02:30 PMClick here to register
    Margarita Corral Data Analysis02:30 PMEvent Full
    Surella Seelig Archives & Special Collections02:30 PMClick here to register
    Zoe Weinstein Humanities Librarian02:30 PMClick here to register
    Alexis Scanzani Course Reserves03:00 PMEvent Full
    Bofang Li Writing Center03:00 PMEvent Full
    Carol Damm Instructional Design03:00 PMEvent Full
    Chloe Morse-Harding Archives & Special Collections03:00 PMClick here to register
    Dan Perlman Syllabus Design03:00 PMEvent Full
    Group Workshop LATTE03:00 PMClick here to register
    Hazal Uzunkaya Maker Lab03:00 PMClick here to register
    Lance Eaton Instructional Design03:00 PMClick here to register
    Laura Hibbler Humanities Librarian (AUL)03:00 PMClick here to register
    Lisa Zeidenberg Creative Arts Librarian03:00 PMEvent Full
    Margarita Corral Data Analysis03:00 PMClick here to register
    Maric Kramer Social Sciences Librarian03:00 PMClick here to register
    Melanie Radik Science Librarian03:00 PMClick here to register
    Surella Seelig Archives & Special Collections03:00 PMClick here to register
    Group Workshop Yoga in the Library03:30 PMClick here to register
    Alex Rossett Academic Integrity10:30 AMClick here to register
    Alex Willett GIS & Social Science Librarian10:30 AMClick here to register
    Alexis Scanzani Course Reserves10:30 AMClick here to register
    Carol Damm Instructional Design10:30 AMEvent Full
    Chloe Morse-Harding Archives & Special Collections10:30 AMClick here to register
    Dan Perlman Syllabus Design10:30 AMEvent Full
    Dzintra Lacis InterLibrary Loan10:30 AMClick here to register
    Esther Brandon Digital Literacy10:30 AMEvent Full
    Group Workshop Archives and Special Collections10:30 AMClick here to register
    Hazal Uzunkaya Maker Lab10:30 AMClick here to register
    Lance Eaton Instructional Design10:30 AMEvent Full
    Laura Hibbler Humanities Librarian (AUL)10:30 AMClick here to register
    Lisa Zeidenberg Creative Arts Librarian10:30 AMClick here to register
    Margarita Corral Data Analysis10:30 AMClick here to register
    Maric Kramer Social Sciences Librarian10:30 AMEvent Full
    Melanie Radik Science Librarian10:30 AMClick here to register
    Surella Seelig Archives & Special Collections10:30 AMClick here to register
    Zoe Weinstein Humanities Librarian10:30 AMClick here to register
    Alex Rossett Academic Integrity11:00 AMEvent Full
    Alex Willett GIS & Social Science Librarian11:00 AMClick here to register
    Bofang Li Writing Center11:00 AMEvent Full
    Carol Damm Instructional Design11:00 AMEvent Full
    Dzintra Lacis InterLibrary Loan11:00 AMClick here to register
    Esther Brandon Digital Literacy11:00 AMEvent Full
    Group Workshop Syllabi Creation11:00 AMClick here to register
    Hazal Uzunkaya Maker Lab11:00 AMClick here to register
    Lance Eaton Instructional Design11:00 AMClick here to register
    Laura Hibbler Humanities Librarian (AUL)11:00 AMClick here to register
    Margarita Corral Data Analysis11:00 AMClick here to register
    Melanie Radik Science Librarian11:00 AMClick here to register
    Alex Willett GIS & Social Science Librarian11:30 AMEvent Full
    Carol Damm Instructional Design11:30 AMEvent Full
    Chloe Morse-Harding Archives & Special Collections11:30 AMClick here to register
    Dzintra Lacis InterLibrary Loan11:30 AMClick here to register
    Esther Brandon Digital Literacy11:30 AMEvent Full
    Hazal Uzunkaya Maker Lab11:30 AMEvent Full
    Lance Eaton Instructional Design11:30 AMEvent Full
    Laura Hibbler Humanities Librarian (AUL)11:30 AMClick here to register
    Margarita Corral Data Analysis11:30 AMClick here to register
    Maric Kramer Social Sciences Librarian11:30 AMClick here to register
    Melanie Radik Science Librarian11:30 AMClick here to register
    Bofang Li Writing Center12:00 PMEvent Full
    Carol Damm Instructional Design12:00 PMEvent Full
    Chloe Morse-Harding Archives & Special Collections12:00 PMEvent Full
    Dan Perlman Syllabus Design12:00 PMEvent Full
    Esther Brandon Digital Literacy12:00 PMEvent Full
    Group Workshop How to create a meaningful professional development experience for your graduate student teaching fellows12:00 PMClick here to register
    Hazal Uzunkaya Maker Lab12:00 PMClick here to register
    Lance Eaton Instructional Design12:00 PMEvent Full
    Laura Hibbler Humanities Librarian (AUL)12:00 PMEvent Full
    Lisa Zeidenberg Creative Arts Librarian12:00 PMClick here to register
    Margarita Corral Data Analysis12:00 PMEvent Full
    Maric Kramer Social Sciences Librarian12:00 PMEvent Full
    Melanie Radik Science Librarian12:00 PMClick here to register
    Surella Seelig Archives & Special Collections12:00 PMClick here to register